Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justine Comeau
, NB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
,
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Colter
, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Mallais
, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Phillips
, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robichaud
moncton, NB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy Comeau
, NB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Justine Comeau Andrea Crawford 2-7    Final (7)
7 Julie McEvoy Amanda Colter 7-5    Final (8)
8 Tanya Phillips Colleen Jones 1-7    Final (7)
9 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Sarah Mallais 6-7    Final (8)
10 Sandy Comeau Tanya Hilliard 6-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Suzanne Birt Theresa Breen 6-3    Final (7)
7 Sandy Comeau Robichaud 4-6    Final (EE)
8 Justine Comeau Mary-Anne Arsenault 8-4    Final (6)
9 Andrea Crawford Julie McEvoy 8-2    Final (6)
10 Tanya Phillips Jill Brothers 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Colleen Jones Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 8-2    Final (6)
7 Sarah Mallais Jill Brothers 4-7    Final (7)
8 Tanya Hilliard Suzanne Birt 7-8    Final (EE)
9 Theresa Breen Robichaud 4-6    Final (7)
10 Amanda Colter Mary-Anne Arsenault 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sandy Comeau Theresa Breen 3-5    Final (8)
2 Justine Comeau Amanda Colter 3-8    Final (7)
3 Tanya Phillips Sarah Mallais 3-7    Final (7)
4 Andrea Crawford Mary-Anne Arsenault 8-3    Final (6)
5 Colleen Jones Jill Brothers 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Julie McEvoy Mary-Anne Arsenault 9-8    Final (8)
2 Tanya Phillips Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 2-5    Final (6)
3 Andrea Crawford Amanda Colter 7-0    Final (4)
4 Sandy Comeau Suzanne Birt 0-7    Final (4)
5 Tanya Hilliard Robichaud 1-9    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Colleen Jones Sarah Mallais 4-5    Final (7)
2 Tanya Hilliard Theresa Breen 6-0    Final (5)
3 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Jill Brothers 3-6    Final (7)
4 Justine Comeau Julie McEvoy 9-2    Final (7)
5 Suzanne Birt Robichaud 8-3    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑