World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian 10th
Cousins
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson Final
Holder (10)
Kinnear Final
Craik (10)
Turner Final
Gallacher 10  (10)
Cameron Final
Craik (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Victoria Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Pool A
Desjardins/Desjardins
Chicoutimi, QC
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morissette/Morissette
Quebec, QC
0.667  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Desrosiers/Bellemare
Amqui, QC
0.333  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Leclerc/Girard
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bouchard/Charest
LaSarre, QC
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Girard/Dion
Quebec, QC
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Munroe/Fournier
Quebec, QC
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belley/Lavoie
Clermont, QC
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Brassard/Brassard
, QC
1.000  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hebert/Hebert
Valleyfield, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Gagnon/Gionest
Kenogami, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Darveau/Lapointe
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Frappier/Begin
Rosemere, QC
0.667  1-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
St-Georges/Asselin
Montreal, QC
0.667  1-0  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Girard/Martel
saguenay, QC
0.333  0-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Tremblay/Lanoue
Mont Bruno, QC
1.000  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottrill/Cottrill
Belgrave, ON
0.333  0-0  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Fleury/Paquet
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 6, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Morissette/Morissette Leclerc/Girard 8-2    Final (7)
2 Munroe/Fournier Girard/Dion 5-8    Final (7)
3 Brassard/Brassard Darveau/Lapointe 17-1    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 St-Georges/Asselin Tremblay/Lanoue 0-1    Final (1)
2 Gagnon/Gionest Hebert/Hebert 0-1    Final (1)
3 Girard/Martel Fleury/Paquet 1-0    Final (1)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Desrosiers/Bellemare 9-5    Final (7)
2 Bouchard/Charest Belley/Lavoie 1-0    Final (1)
3 Frappier/Begin Cottrill/Cottrill 1-0    Final (1)
Fri, Dec 6, 19 11:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hebert/Hebert Darveau/Lapointe 1-0    Final (1)
2 Desjardins/Desjardins Morissette/Morissette 7-3    Final (7)
3 Gagnon/Gionest Brassard/Brassard 0-1    Final (1)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bouchard/Charest Munroe/Fournier 9-4    Final (7)
2 Desrosiers/Bellemare Leclerc/Girard 6-5    Final (8)
3 Girard/Dion Belley/Lavoie 10-8    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Frappier/Begin Fleury/Paquet 7-5    Final (8)
2 St-Georges/Asselin Cottrill/Cottrill 7-6    Final (7)
3 Girard/Martel Tremblay/Lanoue 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hebert/Hebert Brassard/Brassard 1-7    Final (4)
2 Gagnon/Gionest Darveau/Lapointe 12-1    Final (7)
3 Morissette/Morissette Desrosiers/Bellemare 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Munroe/Fournier Belley/Lavoie 10-6    Final (7)
2 Bouchard/Charest Girard/Dion 9-5    Final (8)
3 Desjardins/Desjardins Leclerc/Girard 10-3    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 7, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Girard/Martel Cottrill/Cottrill 1-7    Final (5)
2 Frappier/Begin Tremblay/Lanoue 0-11    Final (4)
3 St-Georges/Asselin Fleury/Paquet 9-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Levesque (6)
Crawford 12  Final
Mallais (8)
Quillian 10th
Cousins
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Boisvert (7)
Davies Final
Hains (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 10  Final
Lavoie (10)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Brothers Final
Jones (10)
Breen Final
McEvoy (8)
Mattatall Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Hilliard Final
Arsenault 11  (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 12:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
Smith (7)
Henderson Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Findlay Final
Farmer (6)
Davie Final
Farries (7)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson Final
Holder (10)
Kinnear Final
Craik (10)
Turner Final
Gallacher 10  (10)
Cameron Final
Craik (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑