Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgayne Eby
Vernon, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diana Margarian
, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Diana Margarian 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Melissa Pierce 3-5    Final (8)
4 Brette Richards Karla Thompson 2-9    Final (6)
6 Diane Gushulak Siyu Han 3-7    Final (8)
7 Morgayne Eby Sarah Wark 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 6-3    Final (7)
6 Corryn Brown Melissa Pierce 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Morgayne Eby Diana Margarian 6-7    Final (8)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Siyu Han 2-8    Final (6)
6 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 7-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Brette Richards 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Corryn Brown Diane Gushulak 7-2    Final (8)
4 Melissa Pierce Siyu Han 1-3    Final (8)
6 Lindsay Hudyma Morgayne Eby 3-7    Final (7)
7 Karla Thompson Diana Margarian 9-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Diana Margarian 8-2    Final (6)
4 Brette Richards Morgayne Eby 6-3    Final (7)
6 Lindsay Hudyma Diane Gushulak 4-3    Final (8)
7 Melissa Pierce Karla Thompson 10-3    Final (7)
8 Corryn Brown Siyu Han 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Siyu Han Sarah Wark 3-8    Final (7)
5 Corryn Brown Lindsay Hudyma 7-5    Final (8)
6 Diana Margarian Brette Richards 5-8    Final (8)
7 Melissa Pierce Diane Gushulak 3-8    Final (6)
8 Karla Thompson Morgayne Eby 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑