World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

La Classique Ville de Levis -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

SFL-Morissette

D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
SFL-Morissette

Steve Holdaway

Francois Roberge

D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
 

  [2]

Francois Roberge

D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Frederic Lawton
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [3]
Jean-Michel Menard

Jean-Michel Menard

Jean-Michel Menard

D3 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Pascal Chouinard

Steven Munroe

D1 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Steven Munroe

Martin Ferland

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [5]
Martin Ferland

Raphael Patry

D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Martin Ferland

Vincent Roberge

Vincent Roberge

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Gregory Bornais

D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]

Jerome Adam
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [7]
Jerome Adam

Simon Hebert

Martin Crete

D4 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [12]

Martin Crete

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑