World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling U18 Championships -- Round-Robin

Mar 14 - 17, 2019
Pool A
Wisconsin
Wendling, W
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Grand National 1
Casper, D
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Minnesota 2
Gaasvig, J
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dakota Territory 1
Murphy, C
0.400  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mountain Pacific
Rogers, N
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Midwest
Kassner, M
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Minnesota 1
Tuma, K
1.000  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Grand National 2
Hebert, E
0.800  0-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Washington
Kauffman, C
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Great Lakes
Strouse, S
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dakota Territory 2
Olson, I
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Chaska
Wartgow, J
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Mar 14, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grand National 1 Mountain Pacific 7-5    Final (8)
2 Midwest Wisconsin 3-7    Final (8)
3 Minnesota 2 Dakota Territory 1 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Minnesota 1 Chaska 12-1    Final (5)
5 Grand National 2 Washington 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Great Lakes Dakota Territory 2 11-2    Final (5)
Thu, Mar 14, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Grand National 2 Great Lakes 9-7    Final (EE)
2 Minnesota 1 Dakota Territory 2 6-5    Final (8)
3 Chaska Washington 1-16    Final (6)
4 Minnesota 2 Grand National 1 2-6    Final (7)
5 Wisconsin Mountain Pacific 9-5    Final (7)
6 Midwest Dakota Territory 1 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 15, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Wisconsin Minnesota 2 5-3    Final (8)
2 Dakota Territory 1 Grand National 1 2-9    Final (7)
3 Midwest Mountain Pacific 4-9    Final (7)
4 Washington Great Lakes 6-2    Final (7)
5 Chaska Dakota Territory 2 2-13    Final (7)
6 Minnesota 1 Grand National 2 10-4    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 15, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Washington Minnesota 1 2-8    Final (6)
2 Great Lakes Chaska 17-3    Final (6)
3 Dakota Territory 2 Grand National 2 4-10    Final (7)
4 Dakota Territory 1 Wisconsin 2-8    Final (7)
5 Grand National 1 Midwest 9-4    Final (7)
6 Mountain Pacific Minnesota 2 5-8    Final (EE)
Sat, Mar 16, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mountain Pacific Dakota Territory 1 7-2    Final (6)
2 Minnesota 2 Midwest 8-4    Final (7)
3 Grand National 1 Wisconsin 5-12    Final (8)
4 Grand National 2 Chaska 9-3    Final (7)
5 Great Lakes Minnesota 1 3-5    Final (7)
6 Dakota Territory 2 Washington 5-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑