World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Mixed Doubles Sochi -- Playoffs

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Szekeres/Nagy

QF - Sun 1:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Szekeres/Nagy

Strelkova/Zhukovsky

Perret/Rios
SF - Sun 4:30am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Perret/Rios

QF - Sun 1:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Perret/Rios

Privivkova/Ali

Moskaleva/Eremin
CF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Perret/Rios

QF - Sun 1:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Telnova/Puzanov
Champion

Telnova/Puzanov

Fomina/Stukalsky

Fakhurtdinova/Lysakov
SF - Sun 4:30am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF - Sun 1:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Fomina/Stukalsky

Fomina/Stukalsky

Szekeres/Nagy

CF - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Szekeres/Nagy

Telnova/Puzanov
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑