World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dumfries Challenger Series -- Playoffs

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Times shown as Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Bjorn Jungen

QF - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Andrin Schnider

Andrin Schnider

Fraser Hare
SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [5]
Jan Hess

QF - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Jan Hess

Jan Hess

Mikkel Krause
CF - Sun 11:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Bruce Mouat

QF - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Mikkel Krause
Champion

Stuart Marshall

Bruce Mouat

Stefan Staehli
SF - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [6]

QF - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Bruce Mouat

Bruce Mouat

Andrin Schnider

CF - Sun 11:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Mikkel Krause

Mikkel Krause
3rd Place Winner

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑