World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 6th
Rocque
Sherrer 7th
Hilker
Kaufman 7th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 7th
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Streifel
Holland 7th
Englot
Barker 6th
Williamson
Silvernagle 6th
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CurlON Women's Cash Spiel

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 12 -- 3:00pm ET
Harrison Final
Horton (8)
Inglis Final
Wasylkiw (6)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Location
Cobourg, Ontario

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:30pm MT
Skrlik 6th
Rocque
Sherrer 7th
Hilker
Kaufman 7th
Vaughan
Scheidegger 7th
Walker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy Final
Myketyn-Driscoll 14  (9)
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
Brothers Final
Hilliard (9)
Mattatall Final
Breen (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais Final
Quillian (7)
Cousins Final
Comeau 12  (9)
Crawford 10  Final
Levesque (9)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Lavoie Final
Boisvert (10)
Tippin 10  Final
St-Georges (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Streifel
Holland 7th
Englot
Barker 6th
Williamson
Silvernagle 6th
Fleming
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie Final
Al-Saffar (10)
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑