World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm AKT
Aubrey  
Smith  
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Peterman wins 2019 China Open Mixed Doubles

Jun 23 - 27, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 27 -- 1:30am ET
Anderson/Dropkin Final
Peterman/Gallant (EE)
Turmann/Lill Final
Heldin/Lindstroem (8)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Peterman/Gallant $28,560  55.289 
2.   Anderson/Dropkin $19,040  40.546 
3.   Turmann/Lill $11,424  33.174 
4.   Heldin/Lindstroem $7,616  29.488 
View Full Standings

 
Location
Hebei, China

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm AKT
Aubrey  
Smith  
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑