Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 3:30pm ET
Bottcher Final
Koe (8)
Whyte 10  Final
Hoesli (7)
Retornaz Final
Edin (8)
Brunner Final
Flasch (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 25, 2022
Pool A
Susan Froud
Alliston, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ikue Kitazawa
Nagano, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meaghan Mallett
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Acton, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Carly Howard
Mississauga, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Auld
Thornhill, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurie St-Georges
Laval, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julia Bakos
London, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Hailey Armstrong
Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katelyn Wasylkiw
Whitby, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maddy Warriner
Dundas, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Walsh
Cambridge, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 23, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cathy Auld Bella Croisier 8-7    Final (8)
2 Jacqueline Harrison Maddy Warriner 9-6    Final (8)
3 Hailey Armstrong Quinn Walsh 10-1    Final (5)
4 Susan Froud Meaghan Mallett 7-2    Final (6)
5 Momoha Tabata Abby Deschene 6-5    Final (8)
6 Laurie St-Georges Julia Bakos 10-0    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Carly Howard Julia Bakos 9-3    Final (6)
2 Katelyn Wasylkiw Quinn Walsh 10-2    Final (7)
3 Cathy Auld Laurie St-Georges 7-4    Final (8)
4 Jacqueline Harrison Hailey Armstrong 9-5    Final (7)
5 Ikue Kitazawa Meaghan Mallett 7-0    Final (6)
6 Momoha Tabata Susan Froud 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 23, 22 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ikue Kitazawa Momoha Tabata 1-7    Final (4)
2 Susan Froud Abby Deschene 5-4    Final (8)
3 Katelyn Wasylkiw Jacqueline Harrison 7-1    Final (6)
4 Laurie St-Georges Bella Croisier 6-3    Final (7)
5 Hailey Armstrong Maddy Warriner 7-3    Final (7)
6 Carly Howard Cathy Auld 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Abby Deschene Meaghan Mallett 7-9    Final (EE)
2 Bella Croisier Julia Bakos 7-2    Final (7)
3 Ikue Kitazawa Susan Froud 6-3    Final (7)
4 Maddy Warriner Quinn Walsh 7-5    Final (8)
5 Carly Howard Laurie St-Georges 6-1    Final (7)
6 Katelyn Wasylkiw Hailey Armstrong 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 22 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Katelyn Wasylkiw Maddy Warriner 9-2    Final (6)
2 Momoha Tabata Meaghan Mallett 11-3    Final (7)
3 Carly Howard Bella Croisier 8-4    Final (7)
4 Ikue Kitazawa Abby Deschene 5-3    Final (8)
5 Cathy Auld Julia Bakos 7-6    Final (8)
6 Jacqueline Harrison Quinn Walsh 9-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 7:30pm ET
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (6)
Scheidegger Final
Wrana (8)
Homan Final
Gim (7)
Carey Final
Jaeggi (8)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 3:30pm ET
Bottcher Final
Koe (8)
Whyte 10  Final
Hoesli (7)
Retornaz Final
Edin (8)
Brunner Final
Flasch (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Njegovan records second win for Team Lawes

Njegovan records second win for Team Lawes

Selena Njegovan (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) is now 2-0 at the WFG Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑