Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Summer Series -- Round-Robin

Aug 12 - 15, 2022
Section A
Steven Munroe
Saquenay, QC
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Kean
Ottawa, ON
0.750  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andre Desgagnes
Saguenay, QC
0.250  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Harold Woods
Accra, NGR
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Section B
Robert Desjardins
Quebec, QC
0.750  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vincent Roberge
Levis, QC
0.500  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christian Savard
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Benoit Gagne
Saguenay, QC
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Aug 12, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Harold Woods Robert Desjardins 2-9    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steven Munroe Christian Savard 11-2    Final (7)
D Andre Desgagnes Vincent Roberge 3-11    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! C Mark Kean Benoit Gagne 7-3    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Andre Desgagnes Robert Desjardins 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steven Munroe Benoit Gagne 3-1    Final (8)
Watch Live Curling! C Mark Kean Vincent Roberge 7-5    Final (8)
D Harold Woods Christian Savard 5-10    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Kean Robert Desjardins 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andre Desgagnes Christian Savard 6-7    Final (EE)
B Harold Woods Benoit Gagne 2-11    Final (8)
C Steven Munroe Vincent Roberge 7-5    Final (8)
Sun, Aug 14, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steven Munroe Robert Desjardins 10-5    Final (6)
Sun, Aug 14, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mark Kean Christian Savard 10-2    Final (5)
Sun, Aug 14, 22 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! B Andre Desgagnes Benoit Gagne 5-3    Final (8)
D Harold Woods Vincent Roberge 0-1    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑