[[1:15.0000]] CHAMPION: Roberge Wins Summer Series

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Roberge Wins Summer Series

Aug 12 - 15, 2022

Levis, Quebec
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 11.50  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Vincent Roberge (Levis, QC) won 8-3 over Robert Desjardins (Quebec, QC) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Roberge won 10-2 over Steven Munroe (Saquenay, QC) in the semifinals
 
Roberge finished 2-2 in the 8 team Summer Series qualifying round, held August 12 - 15 in , . In their opening game, Roberge defeated Andre Desgagnes (Saguenay, QC) 11-3, then went on to lose 7-5 against Mark Kean (Ottawa, ON). Roberge lost 7-5 to Munroe where Roberge responded with a 1-0 win over Harold Woods (Accra, NGR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Summer Series Championship title, Roberge earned 15.000 world rankings points along with the $10,000CDN first prize cheque, moving up 26 spots the World Ranking Standings into 39th place overall with 56.621 total points. Roberge ranks 3rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 15.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 2:30pm AT
Birt 10  Final
Kelly (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00pm AT
Roach Final
Thompson (EE)
Kennedy Final
Everist (8)
M: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Morozumi (8)
W: Regina Highland SWCT Event
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm CT
Barker Final
Anderson (3)
W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm ET
Brandwood Final
Rozon (7)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 4:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Champ (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Epping Final
Asselin (8)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 6:45pm PT
Holland Final
Bruce (8)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 3:00pm ET
Bellavance Final
Girard (8)
Bornais Final
Maurice (6)
Lawton Final
Begin (8)
Dallaire Final
Maheux (5)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Epping wins Challenge de Curling Desjardins

Toronto's John Epping is currently riding a 12-game winning streak to back-to-back event titles.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑