Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Everest Canadian Senior Men's Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Dec 6 - 12, 2021
Championship Pool
Alberta
White, W
10  10  1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Cochrane, B
10  0.900  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Quebec
Roberge, F
10  0.700  5-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
McKee, D
10  0.600  2-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Odishaw, T
10  0.600  1-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Buchy, T
10  0.400  1-1  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Desilets, M
10  0.400  2-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Ryan, K
10  0.300  1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Seeding Pool
Manitoba
Neufeld, R
0.556  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
O'Leary, A
0.556  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Gorveatt, P
0.444  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Mackey, P
0.222  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Miller, T
0.222  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Hudy, G
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Quebec
Roberge, F
0.833  5-1  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Odishaw, T
0.667  1-0  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
McKee, D
0.667  2-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Ryan, K
0.500  1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Nova Scotia
O'Leary, A
0.500  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Neufeld, R
0.333  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Hudy, G
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Alberta
White, W
1.000  4-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Cochrane, B
0.833  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
British Columbia
Buchy, T
0.500  1-1  2-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Desilets, M
0.500  2-3  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Gorveatt, P
0.333  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Mackey, P
0.167  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Miller, T
0.167  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Dec 6, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Northern Ontario Prince Edward Island 7-3    Final (7)
F Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-3    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba New Brunswick 4-6    Final (7)
B British Columbia Ontario 5-6    Final (EE)
D Quebec Saskatchewan 5-4    Final (8)
F Yukon Alberta 4-7    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Newfoundland / Labrador Saskatchewan 1-8    Final (6)
D Nunavut Yukon 1-7    Final (6)
F New Brunswick Northwest Territories 9-4    Final (7)
H Northern Ontario Ontario 4-6    Final (8)
Mon, Dec 6, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec Nova Scotia 9-3    Final (7)
C British Columbia Prince Edward Island 3-6    Final (7)
D Northwest Territories Manitoba 3-8    Final (7)
H Alberta Nunavut 14-2    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Saskatchewan New Brunswick 8-3    Final (7)
G Ontario Yukon 9-1    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Manitoba Nova Scotia 4-9    Final (6)
D Prince Edward Island Alberta 4-7    Final (7)
G Northern Ontario Nunavut 9-1    Final (6)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 8-0    Final (6)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Northwest Territories Saskatchewan 1-9    Final (6)
E Ontario Nunavut 7-2    Final (6)
G Alberta British Columbia 7-1    Final (7)
H Quebec Manitoba 3-7    Final (7)
Tue, Dec 7, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Newfoundland / Labrador Quebec 1-10    Final (6)
D British Columbia Northern Ontario 5-4    Final (8)
G Nova Scotia New Brunswick 3-8    Final (7)
H Prince Edward Island Yukon 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Nunavut British Columbia 2-8    Final (6)
G Northwest Territories Quebec 2-12    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yukon Northern Ontario 4-7    Final (7)
D New Brunswick Newfoundland / Labrador 4-3    Final (EE)
F Prince Edward Island Ontario 5-6    Final (8)
H Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Quebec 4-5    Final (8)
C Alberta Northern Ontario 5-2    Final (7)
E Yukon British Columbia 3-10    Final (6)
G Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 5-8    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 8, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Alberta 3-10    Final (6)
B Nunavut Prince Edward Island 7-2    Final (7)
E Nova Scotia Northwest Territories 5-3    Final (7)
F Saskatchewan Manitoba 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Nova Scotia Nunavut 7-1    Final (6)
D Prince Edward Island Northwest Territories 8-4    Final (7)
F Yukon Manitoba 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E New Brunswick Northern Ontario 11-3    Final (6)
F Newfoundland / Labrador British Columbia 5-6    Final (8)
G Quebec Alberta 6-7    Final (8)
H Saskatchewan Ontario 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Prince Edward Island 8-7    Final (EE)
D Yukon Nova Scotia 2-8    Final (7)
F Nunavut Northwest Territories 4-3    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 9, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quebec Ontario 1-6    Final (6)
B Saskatchewan Alberta 0-8    Final (6)
C New Brunswick British Columbia 5-2    Final (7)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Northern Ontario 2-5    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 9-3    Final (7)
E Northwest Territories Yukon 6-8    Final (8)
G Nunavut Manitoba 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E British Columbia Quebec 2-7    Final (7)
F Northern Ontario Saskatchewan 3-7    Final (7)
G Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 7-4    Final (EE)
H Alberta New Brunswick 4-2    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 10, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alberta Newfoundland / Labrador 11-1    Final (6)
B Ontario New Brunswick 8-2    Final (6)
C Northern Ontario Quebec 3-11    Final (6)
D British Columbia Saskatchewan 3-10    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 3:30pm AT
Carruthers Final
Dunstone (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Dropkin Final
Casper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson Final
Brundidge (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 11:30am CT
Strouse Final
Ha (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 10:30am AT
Jones Final
Scheidegger (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 2:30pm CET
Jaeggi Final
Keiser (7) Watch Live Curling!
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Perozak 12  Final
Runciman (8)
Humbke Final
Hiebert (6)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Steep Final
Fournier (7)
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth Final
Plett (8)
Northwood 10  Final
McMahon (5)
Deschiffart Final
Johnston (7)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Beaudry (7)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm ET
Howard Final
Kitazawa (4)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm ET
McDonald Final
Freeman (5)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 9:00am AT
Sturmay Final
Jones (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑