Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 8th
Peters
Chambers Final
Hartung (8)
Smith 8th
Calvert
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 3rd
Croatia  Watch Live Curling!
Austria 2nd
Nigeria  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 2nd
Slovakia  Watch Live Curling!
Finland 2nd
Kazakhstan  Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong 2nd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
Guyana 2nd
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland Final
Gray-Withers (8)
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay Final
Kelly (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 9th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Dundas (6)
Norris 6th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 6th
Maguet
Wahl 7th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Statistics

Sep 16 - 19, 2021

Ainsley,
Games: 20  
Record: 11W - 9L  
PF/G: 7.38  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Champ,

Inglis,

Lemieux,

Mitchell,
Games: 41  
Record: 30W - 11L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 5.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Moffatt,

Mooibroek,

Patterson,

Reid,

Steep,

Stocker,

TBD,

Waddell,

Whyte,

Willsey,

Curling Scores

M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 8th
Peters
Chambers Final
Hartung (8)
Smith 8th
Calvert
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Turkiye 3rd
Croatia  Watch Live Curling!
Austria 2nd
Nigeria  Watch Live Curling!
Spain 2nd
Slovakia  Watch Live Curling!
Finland 2nd
Kazakhstan  Watch Live Curling!
Hong Kong 2nd
Ukraine  Watch Live Curling!
Guyana 2nd
Slovenia  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland Final
Gray-Withers (8)
Brown Final
Rocque 10  (5)
Sturmay Final
Kelly (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer Final
Skrlik (8) Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma Final
Hunkin (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym Final
Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 9th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly Final
Montgomery (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Robillard (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Dundas (6)
Norris 6th
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 6th
Maguet
Wahl 7th
Ehnes
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy Final
Miller (8)
Deschiffart Final
Falkenberg (8)
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑