Swedish Eliteserien -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - Jan 16, 2022
Round-Robin
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solletfeå, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Axel Landelius
Mjolby, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Axel Rosander
Norrkoping, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Julius
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mats Nyberg
Danderyd, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Roxin
Linkoping, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Westerberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lars Gothberg
Malung, SWE
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Kraupp
Danderyd, SWE
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Westerberg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emil Markusson
Ostersund, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 5, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anders Westerberg Michael Roxin 7-5    Final (8)
2 Anders Kraupp Axel Landelius 5-6    Final (8)
3 Emil Markusson Fredrik Nyman 5-8    Final (8)
4 Daniel Magnusson Axel Rosander 4-2    Final (7)
5 Joel Westerberg Fredrik Julius 8-1    Final (6)
6 Mats Nyberg Lars Gothberg 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Axel Rosander Emil Markusson 7-0    Final (4)
2 Mats Nyberg Daniel Magnusson 5-7    Final (8)
3 Fredrik Julius Anders Kraupp 1-8    Final (4)
4 Fredrik Nyman Anders Westerberg 8-2    Final (5)
5 Michael Roxin Lars Gothberg 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Axel Landelius Joel Westerberg 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fredrik Julius Mats Nyberg 7-4    Final (8)
2 Lars Gothberg Emil Markusson 10-2    Final (5)
3 Anders Westerberg Axel Landelius 2-8    Final (6)
4 Joel Westerberg Michael Roxin 5-9    Final (7)
5 Daniel Magnusson Anders Kraupp 5-2    Final (7)
6 Fredrik Nyman Axel Rosander 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Westerberg Anders Kraupp 10-5    Final (7)
2 Fredrik Julius Fredrik Nyman 2-9    Final (4)
3 Mats Nyberg Michael Roxin 9-5    Final (8)
4 Lars Gothberg Axel Landelius 9-3    Final (6)
5 Anders Westerberg Axel Rosander 3-7    Final (8)
6 Daniel Magnusson Emil Markusson 6-3    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 7, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fredrik Nyman Lars Gothberg 7-1    Final (5)
2 Michael Roxin Axel Rosander 3-7    Final (7)
3 Joel Westerberg Daniel Magnusson 4-5    Final (8)
4 Anders Kraupp Mats Nyberg 1-7    Final (7)
5 Emil Markusson Axel Landelius 3-8    Final (7)
6 Fredrik Julius Anders Westerberg 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 7, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Magnusson Axel Landelius 5-4    Final (8)
2 Joel Westerberg Anders Westerberg 8-6    Final (8)
3 Lars Gothberg Axel Rosander 3-8    Final (6)
4 Emil Markusson Fredrik Julius 2-8    Final (5)
5 Mats Nyberg Fredrik Nyman 2-8    Final (5)
6 Anders Kraupp Michael Roxin 0-7    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Crawford to represent New Brunswick at Scotties

Crawford to represent New Brunswick at Scotties

Team Andrea Crawford (Photo: Curling NB) have been selected to represent New Brunswick at the 2022 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Thunder Bay.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑