Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, May 22 -- 4:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Shibuto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kanai (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshimura 11th
Kitazawa  Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, May 21 -- 11:30pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swedish Eliteserien -- Round-Robin

Nov 5 - Jan 16, 2022
Round-Robin
Daniel Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Solletfeå, SWE
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Axel Landelius
Mjolby, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Axel Rosander
Norrkoping, SWE
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Julius
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mats Nyberg
Danderyd, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Roxin
Linkoping, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joel Westerberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lars Gothberg
Malung, SWE
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Kraupp
Danderyd, SWE
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anders Westerberg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emil Markusson
Ostersund, SWE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 5, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Anders Westerberg Michael Roxin 7-5    Final (8)
2 Anders Kraupp Axel Landelius 5-6    Final (8)
3 Emil Markusson Fredrik Nyman 5-8    Final (8)
4 Daniel Magnusson Axel Rosander 4-2    Final (7)
5 Joel Westerberg Fredrik Julius 8-1    Final (6)
6 Mats Nyberg Lars Gothberg 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Axel Rosander Emil Markusson 7-0    Final (4)
2 Mats Nyberg Daniel Magnusson 5-7    Final (8)
3 Fredrik Julius Anders Kraupp 1-8    Final (4)
4 Fredrik Nyman Anders Westerberg 8-2    Final (5)
5 Michael Roxin Lars Gothberg 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Axel Landelius Joel Westerberg 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fredrik Julius Mats Nyberg 7-4    Final (8)
2 Lars Gothberg Emil Markusson 10-2    Final (5)
3 Anders Westerberg Axel Landelius 2-8    Final (6)
4 Joel Westerberg Michael Roxin 5-9    Final (7)
5 Daniel Magnusson Anders Kraupp 5-2    Final (7)
6 Fredrik Nyman Axel Rosander 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 6, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Joel Westerberg Anders Kraupp 10-5    Final (7)
2 Fredrik Julius Fredrik Nyman 2-9    Final (4)
3 Mats Nyberg Michael Roxin 9-5    Final (8)
4 Lars Gothberg Axel Landelius 9-3    Final (6)
5 Anders Westerberg Axel Rosander 3-7    Final (8)
6 Daniel Magnusson Emil Markusson 6-3    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 7, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fredrik Nyman Lars Gothberg 7-1    Final (5)
2 Michael Roxin Axel Rosander 3-7    Final (7)
3 Joel Westerberg Daniel Magnusson 4-5    Final (8)
4 Anders Kraupp Mats Nyberg 1-7    Final (7)
5 Emil Markusson Axel Landelius 3-8    Final (7)
6 Fredrik Julius Anders Westerberg 6-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 7, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daniel Magnusson Axel Landelius 5-4    Final (8)
2 Joel Westerberg Anders Westerberg 8-6    Final (8)
3 Lars Gothberg Axel Rosander 3-8    Final (6)
4 Emil Markusson Fredrik Julius 2-8    Final (5)
5 Mats Nyberg Fredrik Nyman 2-8    Final (5)
6 Anders Kraupp Michael Roxin 0-7    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, May 22 -- 4:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Shibuto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kanai (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshimura 11th
Kitazawa  Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, May 22 -- 5:30am CET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan secure gold at World Juniors

Japan secure gold at World Juniors

Japan's Sae Yamamoto rink from Karuizawa (Photo:Cheyenne Boone/WCF) are the 2022 World Junior Curling champions.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑