Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 8th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Edin 7th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

2.0 Cup -- B Event

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Elena Stern

D3 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Marco Hoesli

Marco Hoesli

D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Marco Hoesli

Dean Huerlimann
D8 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Marco Hoesli

D3 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Jan Iseli

Qualifier

Jan Iseli
Jan Hess

Jannis Bannwart

D4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Fredrik Nyman

Fredrik Nyman
D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Fredrik Nyman

Benny Kapp
D8 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Niklas Edin

D4 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Benny Kapp

Qualifier

Christian Heinimann
Niklas Edin

Sixten Totzek

D5 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Sixten Totzek

Jaap van Dorp

D8 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Andrin Schnider

Qualifier

Jan Klossner

D6 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Andrin Schnider

Andrin Schnider

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 4:00pm ET
Whyte 8th
Dropkin
Dunstone 8th
Brunner
Mouat 8th
Schwaller
Edin 7th
Carruthers
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 12:00pm ET
Kim Final
McCarville (7)
Homan Final
Duncan (6)
Fujisawa Final
Wrana (8)
Einarson 10  Final
Jones (7)
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha  
Barber  
Constantini  
Orsted  
Sasaki  
Watling  
Mitchell  
Schneider  
Yoshimura  
Thompson  
Anderson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑