Sutherland Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Oct 2 - 4, 2020
Pool A
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kleiter/Kleiter
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thevenot/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yachiw/Raymond
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engel/Sutherland
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kitz/Stewart
Saskatoon, SK
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Englot/Schneider
Regina, SK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Engel/Burnett
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylor/Taylor
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Martin/Scharback
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
de Gooijer/Springer
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandt/LaMontagne
Regina, SK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnson/Mikush
Saskatoon, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ritchie/deConinck Smith
Regina, SK
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 2, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Quick/Armstrong Yachiw/Raymond 10-6    Final (6)
2 Thevenot/Kalthoff Engel/Sutherland 10-1    Final (5)
3 Englot/Schneider Engel/Burnett 7-2    Final (5)
4 Just/Deis Taylor/Taylor 1-0    Final (8)
5 Martin/Scharback Johnson/Mikush 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 2, 20 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Just/Deis Englot/Schneider 6-8    Final (8)
2 Kitz/Stewart Taylor/Taylor 7-4    Final (7)
3 de Gooijer/Springer Brandt/LaMontagne 6-3    Final (8)
4 Ritchie/deConinck Smith Johnson/Mikush 10-9    Final (EE)
5 Kleiter/Kleiter Yachiw/Raymond 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Martin/Scharback Brandt/LaMontagne 9-3    Final (6)
2 de Gooijer/Springer Ritchie/deConinck Smith 7-4    Final (8)
3 Quick/Armstrong Engel/Sutherland 13-4    Final (6)
4 Thevenot/Kalthoff Kleiter/Kleiter 4-9    Final (6)
5 Kitz/Stewart Engel/Burnett 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kleiter/Kleiter Engel/Sutherland 6-2    Final (7)
2 Just/Deis Engel/Burnett 9-5    Final (7)
3 Thevenot/Kalthoff Yachiw/Raymond 8-4    Final (5)
4 Kitz/Stewart Englot/Schneider 5-4    Final (8)
5 de Gooijer/Springer Johnson/Mikush 8-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kitz/Stewart Just/Deis 10-4    Final (8)
2 Brandt/LaMontagne Johnson/Mikush 7-4    Final (8)
3 Martin/Scharback Ritchie/deConinck Smith 9-8    Final (EE)
4 Taylor/Taylor Engel/Burnett 5-9    Final (8)
5 Quick/Armstrong Thevenot/Kalthoff 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 3, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ritchie/deConinck Smith Brandt/LaMontagne 4-5    Final (8)
2 Quick/Armstrong Kleiter/Kleiter 8-3    Final (7)
3 Englot/Schneider Taylor/Taylor 10-4    Final (7)
4 de Gooijer/Springer Martin/Scharback 3-7    Final (8)
5 Engel/Sutherland Yachiw/Raymond 5-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canada's Team Purcell (Picture: WCF) split the day on Tuesday at the World Junior Curling Championships, picking up a win against New Zealand before falling to Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑