Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Norwegian Mixed Doubles National Championship -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2020
Pool A
Skaslien/Nedregotten
Lillehammer, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Forbregd/Harstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nordbye/Hostmaelingen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pettersen/Persokrud
Jevnaker, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Forbregd/Hostmaelingen
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mesloe/Naess
Oppdal, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell
Stabekk, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ruden/Borgersen
Jevnaker, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rorvik/Nergaard
Lillehammer, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nordbye/Buraas
Lillehammer, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ostgard/Horvli
Oppdal, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iverson/Lorentsen
Nedre Glomma, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Roenning/Braenden
Lillehammer, NOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen
Lillehammer, NOR
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Skaga/Linneberg
Stabekk, NOR
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wolla/Bjoersteth
Hedmarken, NOR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 25, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Skaslien/Nedregotten Forbregd/Harstad 9-1    Final (6)
C Roenning/Braenden Skaga/Linneberg 13-6    Final (7)
D Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen Wolla/Bjoersteth 10-0    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Mesloe/Naess 8-10    Final (EE)
B Forbregd/Hostmaelingen Ruden/Borgersen 11-3    Final (7)
C Rorvik/Nergaard Nordbye/Buraas 9-6    Final (8)
D Ostgard/Horvli Iverson/Lorentsen 11-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roenning/Braenden Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen 6-5    Final (EE)
B Skaga/Linneberg Wolla/Bjoersteth 8-3    Final (6)
C Forbregd/Harstad Nordbye/Hostmaelingen 9-8    Final (8)
D Pettersen/Persokrud Skaslien/Nedregotten 0-11    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 25, 20 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rorvik/Nergaard Ostgard/Horvli 14-1    Final (6)
B Nordbye/Buraas Iverson/Lorentsen 10-2    Final (5)
C Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell Forbregd/Hostmaelingen 6-12    Final (7)
D Mesloe/Naess Ruden/Borgersen 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ruden/Borgersen Ramsfjell/Ramsfjell 1-14    Final (6)
B Mesloe/Naess Forbregd/Hostmaelingen 4-10    Final (7)
C Wolla/Bjoersteth Roenning/Braenden 1-12    Final (8)
D Pettersen/Persokrud Nordbye/Hostmaelingen 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Iverson/Lorentsen Rorvik/Nergaard 3-10    Final (8)
B Nordbye/Buraas Ostgard/Horvli 6-4    Final (7)
D Skaga/Linneberg Nordhagen/Engevold Nordhagen 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 26, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Forbregd/Harstad Pettersen/Persokrud 9-4    Final (5)
B Nordbye/Hostmaelingen Skaslien/Nedregotten 4-10    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑