Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, May 22 -- 4:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Shibuto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kanai (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshimura Final
Kitazawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, May 21 -- 11:30pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Sherbrooke Mixed Doubles -- Round-Robin

Nov 19 - 21, 2021
Pool A
Furlotte/Daoust
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Langevin/Langevin
Sherbrooke, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Cheal/Cheal
Valleyfield, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
St-Georges/Asselin
Laval, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jauron/Morissette
Estrie, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belley/Lavoie
Clermont, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett
Estrie, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Robertson/Robertson
Stratford, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roy/Sonier
Sherbrooke, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lequin/Morissette
Sherbrooke, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gosselin/Boivin
Estrie, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 19, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lequin/Morissette Gosselin/Boivin 8-4    Final (8)
B Cheal/Cheal Belley/Lavoie 9-3    Final (6)
C Robertson/Robertson Roy/Sonier 3-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 19, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Waye/Retchless Laplante/Gibeau 1-7    Final (5)
B St-Georges/Asselin Jauron/Morissette 10-5    Final (7)
C Tremblay/Lanoue Langevin/Langevin 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 19, 21 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Desjardins/Desjardins Roy/Sonier 7-5    Final (8)
C Fellmann/Kovalchuk Furlotte/Daoust 5-8    Final (8)
A Robertson/Robertson Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A St-Georges/Asselin Cheal/Cheal 5-8    Final (7)
B Waye/Retchless Gosselin/Boivin 8-0    Final (4)
C Belley/Lavoie Jauron/Morissette 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Furlotte/Daoust Langevin/Langevin 9-4    Final (7)
B Laplante/Gibeau Lequin/Morissette 5-8    Final (8)
C Desjardins/Desjardins Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Fellmann/Kovalchuk 4-9    Final (5)
B St-Georges/Asselin Belley/Lavoie 8-1    Final (5)
C Cheal/Cheal Jauron/Morissette 8-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Roy/Sonier Bedard-Lothrop/Rivett 2-8    Final (7)
B Desjardins/Desjardins Robertson/Robertson 11-5    Final (7)
C Waye/Retchless Lequin/Morissette 6-10    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 20, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fellmann/Kovalchuk Langevin/Langevin 8-10    Final (EE)
B Tremblay/Lanoue Furlotte/Daoust 5-8    Final (8)
C Laplante/Gibeau Gosselin/Boivin 7-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sun, May 22 -- 4:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Shibuto (7) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kanai (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshimura Final
Kitazawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, May 22 -- 5:30am CET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan secure gold at World Juniors

Japan secure gold at World Juniors

Japan's Sae Yamamoto rink from Karuizawa (Photo:Cheyenne Boone/WCF) are the 2022 World Junior Curling champions.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑