World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline - US Open of Curling Contender -- B Event

Sep 11 - 13, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Riley Fenson

D4-S:D - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [31]

Riley Fenson

Harold Woods

D6-S:F - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [37]
Riley Fenson

Jed Brundidge

D8-S:C - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [41]

Qualifier

Connor Kauffman

Jeremy Hozjan

D4-S:E - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [27]

Stephen Imes

Stephen Imes
D5-S:A - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [34]

Kevin Tuma

D7-S:F - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 57
SCORES
  [39]
Nicholas Connolly

Kevin Tuma

Nicholas Connolly

D9-S:D - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [42]

Darryl Sobering

Qualifier

Daniel Casper

Darryl Sobering

D7-S:A - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 58
SCORES
  [40]

D6-S:E - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [36]
Wesley Wendling

Wesley Wendling

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑