Avonair Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 5, 2014
Pool A
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Gang Won, KOR
1.000  2-0  0-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Mike Hutchings
Morinville, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  1-1 
Thomas Usselman
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Pool B
Mick Lizmore
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Dale Fellows
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shawn Donnelly
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
James Pahl
Sherwood Park, AB
1.000  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.667  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Greg Keith
Spruce Grove, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessi Wilkinson
, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Wade White
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Hansen
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yasumasa Tahida
Aomori, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Thomas Scoffin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Matt Willerton
, AB
0.667  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dustin Eckstrand
Red Deer, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 3, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Mike Hutchings Soo-Hyuk Kim 3-7    Final (6)
6 Karsten Sturmay Thomas Usselman 4-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Greg Keith James Pahl 2-6    Final (4)
2 Daylan Vavrek Jessi Wilkinson 8-6    Final (7)
3 Dustin Eckstrand Jeremy Harty 2-7    Final (6)
4 Thomas Scoffin Matt Willerton 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Glen Hansen Sean O'Connor 7-1    Final (6)
6 Yasumasa Tahida Wade White 3-5    Final (8)
7 Mike Hutchings Karsten Sturmay 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Soo-Hyuk Kim Thomas Usselman 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 3, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Warren Cross Dale Fellows 4-6    Final (8)
2 Shawn Donnelly Mick Lizmore 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Greg Keith Daylan Vavrek 2-6    Final (6)
4 James Pahl Jessi Wilkinson 5-2    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Dustin Eckstrand Thomas Scoffin 1-7    Final (6)
6 Jeremy Harty Matt Willerton 2-4    Final (8)
7 Glen Hansen Yasumasa Tahida 7-5    Final (8)
8 Sean O'Connor Wade White 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Hutchings Thomas Usselman 9-2    Final (4)
2 Soo-Hyuk Kim Karsten Sturmay 3-2    Final (8)
3 Warren Cross Mick Lizmore 2-7    Final (5)
4 Shawn Donnelly Dale Fellows 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Greg Keith Jessi Wilkinson 6-2    Final (7)
6 James Pahl Daylan Vavrek 6-3    Final (7)
7 Dustin Eckstrand Matt Willerton 1-5    Final (4)
8 Jeremy Harty Thomas Scoffin 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 4, 14 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glen Hansen Wade White 4-8    Final (8)
2 Sean O'Connor Yasumasa Tahida 8-5    Final (8)
3 Warren Cross Shawn Donnelly 0-6    Final (4)
4 Dale Fellows Mick Lizmore 0-8    Final (3)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canadian teams remain in playoff hunt at World Juniors

Canada's Team Purcell (Picture: WCF) split the day on Tuesday at the World Junior Curling Championships, picking up a win against New Zealand before falling to Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑