Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 5th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 5th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 10th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 5th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 6th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes 6th
Van Ryssel
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus 8th
Sniderman
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 25, 2020
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Owen Purdy
Kingston, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Moffatt
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Brantford, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Richard
Waterloo, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Collingwood, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joseph Smith
Brockville, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Lamb
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 23, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Joseph Smith 11-0    Final (4)
2 Charlie Richard Sam Mooibroek 8-2    Final (5)
3 Owen Purdy Sam Steep 10-9    Final (EE)
4 John Willsey Paul Moffatt 2-7    Final (6)
6 Brandon Tippin Jacob Lamb 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 23, 20 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Willsey Jacob Lamb 7-2    Final (7)
3 Brandon Tippin Charlie Richard 9-7    Final (7)
4 Glenn Howard Sam Mooibroek 6-3    Final (8)
5 Paul Moffatt Sam Steep 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Joseph Smith Owen Purdy 3-11    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brandon Tippin Paul Moffatt 2-6    Final (8)
2 Glenn Howard Owen Purdy 5-6    Final (8)
3 Sam Mooibroek Jacob Lamb 6-3    Final (7)
4 Charlie Richard Joseph Smith 10-1    Final (5)
6 John Willsey Sam Steep 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Mooibroek Owen Purdy 5-9    Final (6)
3 Glenn Howard Charlie Richard 6-3    Final (7)
4 Sam Steep Jacob Lamb 6-2    Final (6)
5 John Willsey Brandon Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
6 Joseph Smith Paul Moffatt 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 5th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 5th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 10th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 5th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 6th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes 6th
Van Ryssel
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus 8th
Sniderman
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑