USER:: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Northern Ontario Scotties Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
1.000  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krysta Burns
Sudbury, NONT
0.833  5-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bella Croisier
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  3-1  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mandy Gebhardt
New Liskeard, NONT
0.500  0-0  3-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Deschene
Sudbury, NONT
0.333  1-1  1-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Laura Johnston
North Bay, NONT
0.333  1-1  1-3  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Camille Daly
Sudbury, NONT
0.000  0-3  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 29, 20 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Krysta Burns Abby Deschene 9-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Mandy Gebhardt Camille Daly 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Johnston Krysta Burns 6-10    Final (10)
D Bella Croisier Mandy Gebhardt 8-10    Final (10)
E Krista McCarville Camille Daly 8-2    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krista McCarville Laura Johnston 9-3    Final (6)
C Abby Deschene Bella Croisier 5-6    Final (10)
E Mandy Gebhardt Krysta Burns 6-9    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Camille Daly Abby Deschene 5-6    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laura Johnston Abby Deschene 7-8    Final (10)
D Krista McCarville Krysta Burns 9-4    Final (9)
E Camille Daly Bella Croisier 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Camille Daly Krysta Burns 3-8    Final (6)
B Abby Deschene Mandy Gebhardt 2-9    Final (7)
C Bella Croisier Laura Johnston 8-7    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mandy Gebhardt Krista McCarville 4-10    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 1, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bella Croisier Krista McCarville 6-9    Final (10)
E Laura Johnston Mandy Gebhardt 11-7    Final (10)
Sat, Feb 1, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krysta Burns Bella Croisier 8-1    Final (6)
C Laura Johnston Camille Daly 9-8    Final (EE)
E Abby Deschene Krista McCarville 4-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑