World Curling Report

New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 18 - 26, 2020
Championship Pool
Manitoba
Gauthier, J
10  0.900  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Bruce, D
10  0.800  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Saskatchewan
Kleiter, R
10  0.700  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alberta
Jacques, R
10  0.600  0-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Smith, T
10  0.600  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Walter, B
10  0.500  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Weagle, G
10  0.500  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Sato, H
11  0.455  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Ontario
Purdy, O
0.556  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Tao, J
0.500  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Horgan, J
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Kaeser, S
0.222  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Cheal, G
0.111  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
New Brunswick
Marin, L
0.111  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Newfoundland / Labrador
Bruce, D
0.833  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Saskatchewan
Kleiter, R
0.833  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Alberta
Jacques, R
0.500  0-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
British Columbia
Tao, J
0.500  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
British Columbia
Sato, H
0.500  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Purdy, O
0.333  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Kaeser, S
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Manitoba
Gauthier, J
0.833  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
Smith, T
0.833  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Walter, B
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Weagle, G
0.667  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northern Ontario
Horgan, J
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Cheal, G
0.167  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
New Brunswick
Marin, L
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Quebec Manitoba 9-10    Final (EE)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Alberta 8-5    Final (10)
H Prince Edward Island Manitoba 5-4    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Quebec 6-4    Final (9)
D British Columbia Ontario 4-3    Final (10)
E British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 6-7    Final (EE)
F Manitoba Nova Scotia 9-4    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 18, 20 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Saskatchewan British Columbia 8-4    Final (9)
C New Brunswick Prince Edward Island 4-7    Final (10)
G Alberta Northwest Territories 4-2    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Saskatchewan 4-7    Final (9)
D Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 5-3    Final (9)
E Manitoba New Brunswick 9-5    Final (9)
F Northwest Territories British Columbia 6-8    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D New Brunswick Manitoba 5-7    Final (10)
F Saskatchewan Alberta 6-7    Final (EE)
H British Columbia British Columbia 3-8    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 19, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northwest Territories British Columbia 3-5    Final (10)
B Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 8-10    Final (10)
G Quebec Prince Edward Island 4-8    Final (9)
H Manitoba Nova Scotia 3-11    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba Manitoba 4-9    Final (8)
B Northern Ontario New Brunswick 8-7    Final (EE)
C Nova Scotia Quebec 8-6    Final (10)
E Alberta Ontario 5-8    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C British Columbia Saskatchewan 3-6    Final (10)
D Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 9-7    Final (10)
E Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 6-5    Final (10)
Mon, Jan 20, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Newfoundland / Labrador 7-10    Final (10)
B Prince Edward Island Nova Scotia 8-4    Final (9)
F Ontario British Columbia 3-7    Final (8)
H New Brunswick Quebec 6-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia New Brunswick 11-3    Final (8)
E Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 9-3    Final (8)
F Northern Ontario Manitoba 5-7    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Northwest Territories Ontario 2-8    Final (8)
D British Columbia Alberta 5-4    Final (10)
E Quebec Manitoba 3-7    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 21, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alberta British Columbia 8-5    Final (9)
C Manitoba Northern Ontario 5-4    Final (EE)
D Manitoba Prince Edward Island 8-5    Final (9)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Saskatchewan 4-5    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Northern Ontario 2-5    Final (10)
B Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 10-6    Final (10)
D Prince Edward Island Saskatchewan 6-7    Final (10)
G Ontario New Brunswick 9-3    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 22, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A New Brunswick Northwest Territories 15-1    Final (8)
D Nova Scotia British Columbia 5-6    Final (10)
E Alberta Manitoba 9-8    Final (EE)
H Quebec British Columbia 4-7    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Manitoba 7-6    Final (10)
E Northern Ontario Ontario 5-9    Final (9)
F Newfoundland / Labrador Prince Edward Island 8-3    Final (8)
G British Columbia Manitoba 4-5    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Ontario Quebec 10-8    Final (8)
D Manitoba Alberta 6-2    Final (9)
F Northwest Territories Northern Ontario 7-6    Final (10)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Nova Scotia 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 23, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Alberta 2-10    Final (8)
B Nova Scotia Saskatchewan 9-7    Final (10)
C British Columbia New Brunswick 8-7    Final (10)
H Manitoba British Columbia 11-6    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 5-8    Final (9)
E British Columbia Prince Edward Island 3-9    Final (7)
F Saskatchewan Manitoba 5-6    Final (10)
G Alberta Nova Scotia 9-4    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 24, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Northwest Territories Quebec 7-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑