Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Tankard Prelims -- Scores

Jan 10 - 12, 2020

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm -- Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Rene Comeau
Saint John, NB
   1  0  0  0  0  2  0  4  1  X  8  
Trevor Hanson
Oromocto, NB
     0  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  3  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ed Cyr
Fredericton, NB
   0  1  1  0  0  1  2  2  X  X  7  
Ryan Cain
Fredericton, NB
     1  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  X  X  1  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Zack Eldridge
Fredericton, NB
     0  0  0  1  0  1  0  1  0  X  3  
Terry Odishaw
Moncton, NB
   2  0  1  0  1  0  2  0  1  X  7  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Dave Konefal
Nackawic, NB
     0  0  2  1  0  2  0  3  0  X  8  
Jason Roach
Saint John, NB
   2  0  0  0  2  0  3  0  5  X  12  
View Game Details
  Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) Final
DEN (Dupont) 10  (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑