Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Tankard -- Round-Robin

Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  4-0  4-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.750  5-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
0.625  4-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.625  4-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-2 
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
0.500  2-1  2-3  3-0  2-0  0-0 
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
0.375  2-2  1-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Steve Allen
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  1-5  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Jason Camm
Ottawa, ON
0.250  2-3  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-2 
Mark Kean
London, ON
0.125  1-1  0-6  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 27, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Willsey Glenn Howard 4-6    Final (9)
B Scott McDonald Jason Camm 5-8    Final (10)
C John Epping Steve Allen 8-4    Final (8)
D Mark Kean Pat Ferris 4-9    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 28, 20 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Ferris John Epping 5-7    Final (10)
B Steve Allen Matthew Hall 5-7    Final (10)
C John Willsey Mark Kean 6-5    Final (10)
D Glenn Howard Scott McDonald 8-11    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 28, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mark Kean Scott McDonald 4-9    Final (7)
B John Willsey John Epping 4-10    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard Jason Camm 6-4    Final (9)
D Pat Ferris Matthew Hall 4-10    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Willsey Scott McDonald 7-6    Final (EE)
B Mark Kean Matthew Hall 7-10    Final (10)
C Pat Ferris Jason Camm 9-8    Final (EE)
D Glenn Howard Steve Allen 6-4    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Matthew Hall 7-6    Final (10)
B Glenn Howard Pat Ferris 10-7    Final (10)
C Mark Kean Steve Allen 8-7    Final (10)
D John Willsey Jason Camm 9-8    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Mark Kean 6-4    Final (10)
B John Willsey Steve Allen 6-4    Final (10)
C Scott McDonald Matthew Hall 9-4    Final (8)
D John Epping Jason Camm 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Camm Matthew Hall 5-9    Final (10)
B John Epping Glenn Howard 9-5    Final (8)
C John Willsey Pat Ferris 3-7    Final (9)
D Scott McDonald Steve Allen 8-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pat Ferris Steve Allen 3-7    Final (9)
B Mark Kean Jason Camm 1-8    Final (5)
C John Epping Scott McDonald 10-8    Final (EE)
D John Willsey Matthew Hall 6-8    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Allen Jason Camm 9-5    Final (9)
B Pat Ferris Scott McDonald 4-9    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Matthew Hall 12-7    Final (9)
D Mark Kean John Epping 2-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑