World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern  
Hasselborg  
Jones  
Muirhead  
Kim  
Homan  
Tirinzoni  
Fleury  
Yoshimura  
Carey  
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 6th
Sinnett
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 5th
Strouse
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pacific-Asia Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 9, 2019
Korea
Gim, U
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Han, Y
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Nakajima, S
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Hung, L
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Lin, H
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Alliyarova, S
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Wagner, L
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qatar
Al-Abdulla, M
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 2, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Japan Korea 6-5    Final (10)
C China Hong Kong 12-4    Final (8)
D Kazakhstan Chinese Taipei 11-12    Final (10)
E Australia Qatar 12-3    Final (9)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Japan 5-14    Final (8)
B Hong Kong Australia 9-8    Final (10)
C Qatar China 1-19    Final (6)
D Korea Kazakhstan 12-2    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kazakhstan Hong Kong 9-4    Final (10)
C Chinese Taipei Qatar 9-8    Final (10)
D Australia Korea 5-10    Final (9)
E China Japan 7-6    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 4, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 9-7    Final (10)
B Qatar Kazakhstan 6-15    Final (8)
C Japan Australia 15-2    Final (7)
E Korea China 7-6    Final (EE)
Tue, Nov 5, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B China Chinese Taipei 10-1    Final (6)
C Hong Kong Korea 1-9    Final (8)
D Japan Qatar 21-0    Final (6)
E Kazakhstan Australia 4-12    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Kazakhstan 17-2    Final (6)
B Korea Qatar 20-0    Final (6)
C Australia Chinese Taipei 0-13    Final (6)
D Japan Hong Kong 15-1    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Australia China 2-11    Final (9)
C Kazakhstan Japan 0-11    Final (6)
D Qatar Hong Kong 4-10    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Korea 2-14    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Dunstone Final
Epping (8)
Howard Final
Paterson (7)
Gunnlaugson Final
Schwaller (EE)
Mouat Final
Bottcher (7)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm CT
Stern  
Hasselborg  
Jones  
Muirhead  
Kim  
Homan  
Tirinzoni  
Fleury  
Yoshimura  
Carey  
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma 6th
Sinnett
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones 5th
Strouse
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim Final
Jackson (8)
Han Final
Henderson (6)
Wrana Final
Witschonke (8)
Feltscher Final
Davie (EE)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑