World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim 4th
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 4th
Stern
Carey 3rd
Fujisawa
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson 7th
Kim
Han 7th
Jackson
Davie 7th
Wrana
Feltscher 7th
Witschonke
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel -- Scores

Nov 8 - 10, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm -- Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ethan Datema
Rocky Mtn. House, AB
     0  1  3  0  0  1  0  2  7  
Rhett Whittmire
, AB
     1  0  0  3  1  0  1  0  6  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Ethan
Datema
Third:
No Photo
Tyler
Steffan
Second:
No Photo
Derek
Aasman
Lead:
No Photo
Sam
Flatery
Skip:
No Photo
Rhett
Whittmire
Third:
No Photo
Sarah
Peters
Second:
No Photo
Leigh
Kowalchuk
Lead:
Player Photo



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Faith Thomas
Calgary, AB
     1  1  3  1  0  X      6  
CJ Jackson
Lacombe, AB
     0  0  0  0  1  X      1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
Faith
Thomas
Third:
No Photo
Kaelyn
Dieckelt
Second:
No Photo
Amber
Fukami
Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
CJ
Jackson
Third:
No Photo
Shianna
Lind
Second:
No Photo
Cassidy
Blair
Lead:
No Photo
Melanne
Dubray


Show All Draws/Games

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim 4th
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 4th
Stern
Carey 3rd
Fujisawa
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson 7th
Kim
Han 7th
Jackson
Davie 7th
Wrana
Feltscher 7th
Witschonke
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Tuma Final
Sinnett (7)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑