Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morioka City Womens Memorial Cup -- Round-Robin

Jun 29 - 30, 2019
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Risa Tsujimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miori Nakamura
Aomori, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Misaki Tanaka
Sapporo, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sena Tamura
Morioka, JPN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miyako Fujisaki
Morioka, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jun 28, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Risa Tsujimura Sena Tamura 8-6    Final (7)
Fri, Jun 28, 19 07:55 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Miori Nakamura Tori Koana 5-6    Final (7)
B Risa Tsujimura Misaki Tanaka 6-2    Final (6)
Fri, Jun 28, 19 11:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Misaki Tanaka Miyako Fujisaki 12-0    Final (6)
B Sena Tamura Miori Nakamura 4-6    Final (6)
Sat, Jun 29, 19 01:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sena Tamura Miyako Fujisaki 4-3    Final (7)
B Tori Koana Risa Tsujimura 5-2    Final (6)
Sat, Jun 29, 19 05:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Misaki Tanaka Tori Koana 3-2    Final (7)
B Miori Nakamura Miyako Fujisaki 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Jun 29, 19 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tori Koana Sena Tamura 9-1    Final (6)
B Miyako Fujisaki Risa Tsujimura 3-4    Final (7)
Sat, Jun 29, 19 11:10 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Risa Tsujimura Miori Nakamura 6-3    Final (6)
B Misaki Tanaka Sena Tamura 10-1    Final (6)
Sun, Jun 30, 19 01:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Miyako Fujisaki Tori Koana 2-8    Final (6)
B Miori Nakamura Misaki Tanaka 5-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑