World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- C Event

Sep 27 - 30, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Skylar Ackerman

Selena Sturmay
D6 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Selena Sturmay

D5 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Selena Sturmay

Ashley Thevenot
D7 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Robyn Silvernagle

Robyn Silvernagle
D8 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

Qualifier

Sherry Anderson

Corryn Brown

Amber Holland
D8 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Kristen Streifel
D6 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Amber Holland
Qualifier

D5 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Kristen Streifel
D7 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Amber Holland

Brett Barber
Jodi Vaughan

Michelle Englot

Sherry Just
D6 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Beth Peterson

D5 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Beth Peterson
D7 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Beth Peterson

Beth Peterson
Ashley Howard

D8 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

Qualifier

Kayla Skrlik

Darcy Robertson

D7 - Sun 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Penny Barker

Laura Walker

Penny Barker
D6 - Sun 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Penny Barker
D8 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D5 - Sat 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Penny Barker
Qualifier

Kellie Stiksma
Tori Koana

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑