World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- A Event

Sep 27 - 30, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Rachel Homan

Ashley Howard
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [17]
Rachel Homan

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Ashley Howard

Selena Sturmay

D4 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Rachel Homan

Laura Walker

Tori Koana

Tori Koana
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Tori Koana

Ashley Thevenot

D6 - Sun 10:00am
Loser to 57
SCORES
  [29]

Satsuki Fujisawa
Qualifier

Kristen Streifel
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [19]
Satsuki Fujisawa

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Michelle Englot

Michelle Englot
Satsuki Fujisawa

D4 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

Robyn Silvernagle

Robyn Silvernagle

Darcy Robertson
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Darcy Robertson

Brett Barber

Jennifer Jones

Jodi Vaughan
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [21]
Kayla Skrlik

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Kayla Skrlik

Kayla Skrlik

D4 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kayla Skrlik

Corryn Brown

Corryn Brown

Amber Holland
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Amber Holland

Skylar Ackerman

D6 - Sun 10:00am
Loser to 58
SCORES
  [30]

Tracy Fleury
Qualifier

Penny Barker
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [23]
Tracy Fleury

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Sherry Just

Sherry Just
Tracy Fleury

D4 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Beth Peterson

Sherry Anderson

Sherry Anderson
D2 - Fri 9:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [24]

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Sherry Anderson

Kellie Stiksma

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑