World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EJCT Austrian Mens Cup -- Round-Robin

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Sixten Totzek
Baden-Hills, GER
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Florian Mavec
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jannis Bannwart
, SUI
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Sever
, SLO
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mattaus Hofer
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 29, 19 08:50 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Florian Mavec Mattaus Hofer 6-3    Final (8)
2 Sixten Totzek Jannis Bannwart 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mattaus Hofer Sixten Totzek 2-11    Final (6)
2 Jannis Bannwart Stefan Sever 4-1    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 29, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jannis Bannwart Florian Mavec 3-5    Final (8)
2 Stefan Sever Sixten Totzek 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mattaus Hofer Jannis Bannwart 3-13    Final (6)
2 Florian Mavec Stefan Sever 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 30, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sixten Totzek Florian Mavec 8-2    Final (7)
2 Stefan Sever Mattaus Hofer 10-4    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑