Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, May 26 -- 7:00pm ET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mixed Doubles Bern -- A Event

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Paulova/Paul

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Paulova/Paul

Schlegel/Keiser

Baumann/Maerki
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Paulova/Paul

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Szekeres/Nagy

Szekeres/Nagy

Morand/Borini
D5 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Paulova/Paul

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Fan/Nan

Fan/Nan

Perret/Rios

Perret/Rios
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Perret/Rios

Gronbech/Gronbech

Schoell/Harsch
D8 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Schoell/Harsch
Qualifier

Fomina/Stukalskiy

Gertsch/Gertsch
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Stirling/Kingan

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Stirling/Kingan

Stirling/Kingan
Rupp/Wunderlin

Stern/Winkelhausen
D5 - Fri 6:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Stern/Winkelhausen

Vermelin/Wingfors

Rupp/Wunderlin

Rupp/Wunderlin
D3 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Rupp/Wunderlin

Bylina/Nowakowski

Aitken/Andrews

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Aitken/Andrews

Labie/Ruedisuehli

Vestman/Ahlberg
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Aitken/Andrews

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Yan/Kuo

Yan/Kuo

Morozova/Goryachev
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Aitken/Andrews

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Kobler/Kobler

Kobler/Kobler

Kobler/Kobler

Desjardins/Desjardins
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Desjardins/Desjardins

Iseli/Iseli

Fowler/Fowler
D8 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Fowler/Fowler
Qualifier

Jaeggi/Perret

Yang/Ling
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Fowler/Fowler

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Yang/Ling

Hueppi/Weiss
Fowler/Fowler

Matulova/Morvcik
D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Engler/Hefti

Engler/Hefti

Albrecht/Wozniak

Kalocsai/de Boom
D4 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Albrecht/Wozniak

Albrecht/Wozniak

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, May 27 -- 1:00am CET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑