Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 7th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

MNP Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 12 - 15, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Cheryl Bernard

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Iveta Stasa-Sarsune

Teryn Hamilton

Lisa Eyamie
D7 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Ji-Sun Kim

Ji-Sun Kim

Ji-Sun Kim

Brett Barber
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Lisa Johnson

Lisa Johnson

Deanna Doig
D11 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Deanna Doig
Qualifier

Kelly Schaefer

Tiffany Game
D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Deanna Doig

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Tiffany Game

Doyle
Deanna Doig

Lindsay Makichuk
D7 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [7]

Diane Foster

Diane Foster

Diane Foster

D4 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Bingyu Wang

Shannon Kleibrink

Korean National Team
D5 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Holly Baird

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Holly Baird

Holly Baird

Penny Barker
D7 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Holly Baird

D1 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Penny Barker

Yilun Jiang

Penny Barker

Heather Jensen
D5 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Jennifer Schab

Jennifer Schab

Trish Paulsen
D11 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Trish Paulsen
Qualifier

Chana Martineau

Chantelle Eberle
D5 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Chantelle Eberle

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Chantelle Eberle

Ayumi Ogasawara
Amy Nixon

Casey Scheidegger
D7 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]

Casey Scheidegger

Tammy Foster

Amy Nixon

D5 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Amy Nixon

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 7th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑