World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier Final
Hill (5)
Munroe Final
Berube (10)
Balsdon 11  Final
Martel (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 11  Final
Davies (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 18 - 21, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Peter De Cruz
James Pahl
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Peter De Cruz
D1 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
Michael Fournier
Brent Gedak
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [4]
Brent Gedak
Evan van Amsterdam
Sergei Glukhov
D7 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [5]
Sergei Glukhov
Qualifier
Jason Jacobson
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Ted Appelman
Ted Appelman
Yuta Matsumura
Chang-Min Kim
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [7]
Chang-Min Kim
Ryan Deis
Yuta Matsumura
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
Yuta Matsumura
Kirk Muyres
William Lyburn
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
William Lyburn
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]
William Lyburn
Kevin Tym
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Karsten Sturmay
Karsten Sturmay
Karsten Sturmay
Yusuke Morozumi
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [12]
Steven Howard
Steven Howard
Jeremy Harty
D7 - Sat 6:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Jeremy Harty
Qualifier
Shaun Meachem
Kody Hartung
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jamie King
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Jamie King
Jamie King
Jason Gunnlaugson
Josh Heidt
D5 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]
Josh Heidt
Xinlong Kang
Jason Gunnlaugson
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
Jason Gunnlaugson

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson Final
Manuel 10  (10)
Stevens Final
MacDougall (9)
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier Final
Hill (5)
Munroe Final
Berube (10)
Balsdon 11  Final
Martel (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 11  Final
Davies (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑