World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim 8th
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 8th
Stern
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 2nd
Violette
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 18 - 21, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
   1  0  0  0  3  1  0  X  5  
Ryan Deis
Fox Valley, SK
     0  1  1  0  0  0  1  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chang-Min
Kim
Third:
Player Photo
Ki Jeong
Lee
Second:
Player Photo
Hakgyun
Kim
Lead:
Player Photo
Ki Bok
Lee
Skip:
Player Photo
Ryan
Deis
Third:
Player Photo
Scott
Manners
Second:
Player Photo
Jason
Barnhart
Lead:
Player Photo
Kalin
Deis

Event Statistics

Chang-Min Kim
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.55  
PA/G: 4.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Ryan Deis
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.76  
PA/G: 9.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim 8th
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 8th
Stern
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00pm CT
Howard Final
De Cruz (8)
Schwaller Final
Koe (7)
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma 2nd
Violette
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Henderson Final
Kim (8)
Han Final
Jackson (7)
Davie Final
Wrana (7)
Feltscher Final
Witschonke (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 11:00pm ET
Muyo Final
Berndt (8)
Lazarowich Final
Baxter (8)
Mendoza Final
Yoong (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 2:30pm CT
Jones Final
Strouse (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑