World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 28, 2019
Pool A
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Ackland
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janelle Vachon
Brandon, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Hale
Dauphin, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Miami, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Ursel
Arden, MB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deb McCreanor
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Beth Peterson Janelle Vachon 5-4    Final (8)
7 Lisa Hale Kristy Watling 3-7    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Darcy Robertson Deb McCreanor 8-5    Final (7)
5 Terry Ursel Jessica Rutter 5-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Terry Ursel 7-6    Final (8)
7 Darcy Robertson Jessica Rutter 8-4    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Abby Ackland Janelle Vachon 7-3    Final (7)
5 Beth Peterson Lisa Hale 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Deb McCreanor 12-0    Final (4)
3 Darcy Robertson Terry Ursel 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Janelle Vachon Lisa Hale 8-2    Final (6)
6 Abby Ackland Kristy Watling 7-6    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Jessica Rutter 9-1    Final (4)
7 Deb McCreanor Terry Ursel 4-7    Final (8)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Janelle Vachon Kristy Watling 3-6    Final (7)
7 Beth Peterson Abby Ackland 4-3    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Darcy Robertson Jennifer Clark-Rouire 7-10    Final (8)
6 Deb McCreanor Jessica Rutter 6-4    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 27, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Abby Ackland Lisa Hale 5-3    Final (6)
3 Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 8-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑