World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Dec 10 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kovaleva (8)
Han Final
Feltscher (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 8:30pm ET
van Dorp Final
Ruohonen (8)
Kim Final
Horgan (6)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 -- Shooting

Nov 5 - 10, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Kirk Muyres 37716301.704.489.2
Team Michael Fournier 29512461.823.987.8
Team Jamie Murphy 33314181.486.887.2
Team Cameron Bryce 28811811.725.784.7
Team Tanner Horgan 38815891.725.384.7
Team Braden Calvert 2148751.664.984.4
Team Karsten Sturmay 29612091.646.484.3
Team Korey Dropkin 47819431.745.784.1
Team Chad Stevens 31212761.486.783.6
Team Scott Jones 30011811.965.282.2
Team James Grattan 25510001.666.580.8
Team Kendal Thompson 2228701.585.880.6
Team Rich Ruohonen 35113801.506.180.5
Team Jaap van Dorp 32812731.705.080.0
Team Stuart Thompson 1856791.705.775.7
Team Greg Smith 2398661.744.774.8
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Karsten Sturmay (Sturmay) 743031.925.985.7
Michael Fournier (Fournier) 732912.123.584.4
Kirk Muyres (Muyres) 943811.805.083.9
Jamie Murphy (Murphy) 833361.687.383.8
Tanner Horgan (Horgan) 953801.926.283.4
Korey Dropkin (Dropkin) 1184711.786.482.7
Cameron Bryce (Bryce) 722861.846.382.5
Chad Stevens (Stevens) 783061.647.180.7
Greg Persinger (Ruohonen) 873361.606.479.5
James Grattan (Grattan) 632401.866.778.7
Braden Calvert (Calvert) 532011.725.678.7
Wouter Gosgens (van Dorp) 823081.844.877.9
Kendal Thompson (Thompson) 542021.625.777.5
Scott Jones (Jones) 742632.224.875.0
Stuart Thompson (Thompson) 461481.945.366.7
Greg Smith (Smith) 591832.024.664.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Craig Waddell (Bryce) 723141.986.091.2
Felix Asselin (Fournier) 743192.163.791.2
Kevin Marsh (Muyres) 944101.884.491.0
Joe Polo (Dropkin) 482051.745.788.6
Paul Flemming (Murphy) 843601.546.787.9
Thomas Howell (Dropkin) 723031.864.887.4
Jeremy Mallais (Jones) 763162.065.387.4
Peter Burgess (Stevens) 783201.587.384.3
Kyle Kurz (Calvert) 542171.904.483.9
Rich Ruohonen (Ruohonen) 883561.527.282.8
Colton Lott (Horgan) 983891.745.482.1
Tristan Steinke (Sturmay) 742921.626.881.6
Jaap van Dorp (van Dorp) 823191.845.281.1
Randy Turpin (Smith) 602281.784.379.0
Bryce Everist (Thompson) 562081.705.876.7
Chris Jeffrey (Grattan) 642291.786.774.5
Colten Steele (Thompson) 461611.845.772.9

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Emile Asselin (Fournier) 13601.681.595.3
Daniel Marsh (Muyres) 944171.803.592.1
Scott Saccary (Murphy) 833611.426.288.9
Ian McMillan (Calvert) 542261.844.987.2
Kyle Doering (Horgan) 983991.844.884.8
Gregor Cannon (Bryce) 722911.705.383.5
Graham Breckon (Stevens) 783181.486.183.4
Jason Ginter (Sturmay) 742981.706.683.2
William Dion (Fournier) 612451.624.982.4
Brian King (Jones) 752912.165.581.8
Mark Fenner (Dropkin) 1204681.985.481.8
Colin Hufman (Ruohonen) 883481.585.881.2
Andy McCann (Grattan) 642481.746.980.5
Laurens Hoekman (van Dorp) 823141.784.779.2
Chris MacRae (Thompson) 562141.665.578.9
Cameron MacKenzie (Thompson) 461731.785.978.1
John Sheppard (Smith) 602221.805.376.6

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jean-Francois Trepanier (Fournier) 743311.364.191.0
Dallan Muyres (Muyres) 954221.304.590.0
Jamie Brannen (Grattan) 642831.265.689.5
Michael Brophy (Thompson) 562461.346.389.3
Tanner Lott (Horgan) 974211.384.888.4
Taylor Ardiel (Murphy) 833611.246.988.0
Robbie Gordon (Calvert) 532311.204.587.9
Glenn Venance (Sturmay) 743161.346.486.8
Kelly Mittelstadt (Stevens) 783321.206.585.9
Alex Fenson (Dropkin) 723041.406.285.8
Travis Colter (Thompson) 471971.245.784.8
Robert Daley (Jones) 753111.405.284.4
Phil Tilker (Ruohonen) 542221.324.483.5
Carlo Glasbergen (van Dorp) 823321.365.481.9
Derrick Sloan (Bryce) 722901.305.381.5
Thomas Howell (Dropkin) 481921.365.181.5
Ian Withycombe (Smith) 602331.364.579.0
Kroy Nernberger (Ruohonen) 341181.245.870.2

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 11:00pm MT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (8)
Han Final
Feltscher (8)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 6:30pm MT
van Dorp Final
Ruohonen (8)
Kim Final
Horgan (6)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm CT
Meachem Final
Muirhead (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑