World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- SFM

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
27.  Willsey, John 0.250 137.684
32.  Ferris, Pat 0.200 117.438
36.  Tuck Jr., Wayne 0.200 105.857
53.  Stewart, Tyler 0.150 79.388
55.  Kean, Mark 0.150 76.797
56.  Morozumi, Yusuke 0.150 74.830
61.  Whyte, Ross 0.150 69.229
66.  Hall, Matthew 0.150 62.021
79.  Yamaguchi, Tsuyoshi 0.150 43.759
88.  Horgan, Jacob 0.150 36.825
91.  Krell, Richard 0.150 35.345
95.  Moffatt, Paul 0.150 32.677
104.  Ainsley, Rob 0.100 26.486
146.  Steep, Sam 0.100 10.948
148.  Retchless, Rob 0.100 10.530
159.  Tippin, Brandon 0.100 8.374
164.  Mooibroek, Sam 0.100 6.602
238.  Rotskas, Steven 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 2.550
Purse Factor: 0.994
Teams Factor: 1.063
Teams Scale: 1.333
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.592

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑