Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury 8th
Kerri Einarson  Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ADVICS Cup -- SFM

Aug 9 - 12, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
15.  Matsumura, Yuta 0.310 240.879
19.  Gunnlaugson, Jason 0.270 210.968
28.  Zou, Qiang 0.250 121.828
80.  Morozumi, Yusuke 0.150 40.826
102.  Yamaguchi, Tsuyoshi 0.100 25.615
103.  Kamada, Kei 0.100 25.333
104.  Park, Jongduk 0.100 25.213
137.  Shikano, Daiki 0.100 12.243
141.  Takeda, Naomasa 0.100 11.592
150.  Kanda, Junpei 0.100 9.280
Teams Total: 1.580
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 0.813
Teams Scale: 2.400
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.851

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury 8th
Kerri Einarson  Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Einarson into Sherwood Park Semifinal

Einarson into Sherwood Park Semifinal

Gimli's Kerri Einarson (photo: Jeffrey Au) won 6-2 over Laura Walker (Edmonton) to advance to the Sherwood Park Women's Curling Classic semifinals.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑