World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 1 - 4, 2019
Pool A
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yilun Jiang
Beijing, CHN
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Vlada Rumiantseva
Moscow, RUS
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Momoha Tabata
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jie Mei
Beijing, CHN
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Miki Hayashi
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jul 31, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Miki Hayashi Tori Koana 3-9    Final (7)
C Momoha Tabata Yilun Jiang 3-5    Final (8)
D Vlada Rumiantseva Sayaka Yoshimura 2-4    Final (7)
E Jie Mei Tracy Fleury 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Aug 1, 19 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Momoha Tabata Satsuki Fujisawa 4-6    Final (7)
C Tracy Fleury Miki Hayashi 7-2    Final (7)
D Jie Mei Seina Nakajima 7-6    Final (8)
E Yilun Jiang Vlada Rumiantseva 8-6    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 2, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Seina Nakajima 7-4    Final (7)
C Jie Mei Tori Koana 9-2    Final (8)
D Yilun Jiang Satsuki Fujisawa 5-8    Final (7)
E Sayaka Yoshimura Momoha Tabata 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 2, 19 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Satsuki Fujisawa Sayaka Yoshimura 4-8    Final (8)
C Vlada Rumiantseva Momoha Tabata 7-2    Final (7)
D Seina Nakajima Tori Koana 6-4    Final (7)
E Miki Hayashi Jie Mei 3-11    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 3, 19 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sayaka Yoshimura Yilun Jiang 1-7    Final (6)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Vlada Rumiantseva 8-3    Final (7)
D Tori Koana Tracy Fleury 2-8    Final (6)
E Seina Nakajima Miki Hayashi 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑