Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Campbell 7th
Englot  Watch Live Curling!
Grandy 8th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Barker (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kim 8th
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Silvernagle (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Koe Final
Kleiter (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
W: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 8:30am PT
NL (Osborne) 10  Final
NU (Chislett) (6)
NB (Graham) Final
YK (Spenner) (6)
PEI (Bradley) Final
NONT (Szajewski) (6)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Everist  
Thompson  
Comeau  
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 10:00am AT
Daigle  
Dewar  
St-Georges  
Carver  
Hilliard  
Power  
Traxler  
DiCarlo  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 1 - 4, 2019
Pool A
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Qiang Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kei Kamada
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 1, 19 12:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Qiang Zou SooHyuk Kim 3-6    Final (8)
C Kirk Muyres Scott McDonald 4-5    Final (7)
D Kei Kamada Yusuke Morozumi 5-3    Final (8)
E Junpei Kanda Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Aug 1, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kirk Muyres Jongduk Park 3-10    Final (7)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Qiang Zou 4-3    Final (8)
D Junpei Kanda Yuta Matsumura 0-6    Final (6)
E Scott McDonald Kei Kamada 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 2, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jason Gunnlaugson Yuta Matsumura 5-7    Final (8)
C SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 5-3    Final (8)
D Scott McDonald Jongduk Park 7-6    Final (EE)
E Yusuke Morozumi Kirk Muyres 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 2, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jongduk Park Yusuke Morozumi 6-3    Final (7)
C Kei Kamada Kirk Muyres 0-3    Final (7)
D Yuta Matsumura SooHyuk Kim 6-7    Final (8)
E Qiang Zou Junpei Kanda 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 3, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yusuke Morozumi Scott McDonald 8-5    Final (7)
C Jongduk Park Kei Kamada 4-6    Final (8)
D SooHyuk Kim Jason Gunnlaugson 4-9    Final (7)
E Yuta Matsumura Qiang Zou 6-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Campbell 7th
Englot  Watch Live Curling!
Grandy 8th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Tirinzoni 10  Final
Barker (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kim 8th
Schwaller  Watch Live Curling!
Peterson Final
Silvernagle (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Koe Final
Kleiter (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Smith  
Everist  
Thompson  
Comeau  
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 10:00am AT
Daigle  
Dewar  
St-Georges  
Carver  
Hilliard  
Power  
Traxler  
DiCarlo  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑