World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 20 -- 1:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Steven Rotskas

8th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

USA Curling National Championships -- Shooting

Feb 9 - 16, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Nina Roth 73329211.784.382.7
Team Jamie Sinclair 66325861.844.381.0
Team Cory Christensen 68526401.703.979.6
Team Annmarie Dubberstein 52518851.784.174.3
Team Stephanie Senneker 63722521.784.473.2
Team Ariel Traxler 51017741.563.971.3
Team Ann Podoll 50217331.564.470.8
Team Kim Rhyme 51117261.583.969.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Nina Roth (Roth) 1827032.045.080.9
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 1656351.964.880.4
Cory Christensen (Christensen) 1696281.864.277.1
Stephanie Senneker (Senneker) 1585341.944.870.5
Annmarie Dubberstein (Dubberstein) 1294371.944.770.5
Emily Quello (Traxler) 1274101.783.766.8
Ann Podoll (Podoll) 1243931.824.665.5
Kim Rhyme (Rhyme) 1273941.724.264.1

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Vicky Persinger (Christensen) 1726801.863.882.4
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 1847121.844.280.6
Sarah Anderson (Sinclair) 1666371.964.380.3
Cora Farrell (Dubberstein) 1324791.863.675.4
Rebecca Andrew (Senneker) 1595761.844.175.4
Kathleen Dubberstein (Rhyme) 1284621.703.774.7
Rachel Workin (Podoll) 381331.764.472.3
Susan Dudt (Traxler) 1284131.724.066.7
Carissa Thomas (Podoll) 882851.644.866.7

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 1847651.863.886.7
Taylor Anderson (Sinclair) 1666431.784.080.3
Rachel Workin (Podoll) 883311.504.277.1
Jenna Martin (Christensen) 1726381.763.877.0
Emilia Juocys (Senneker) 1605731.924.374.8
Rebecca Rodgers (Traxler) 1274601.624.474.5
Jenna Burchesky (Dubberstein) 1324671.923.373.7
Carissa Thomas (Podoll) 381251.523.167.2
Katie Rhyme (Rhyme) 1284181.563.767.0

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 1666711.644.383.0
Tara Peterson (Roth) 1837411.424.382.4
Madison Bear (Christensen) 1726941.323.981.8
Allison Howell (Dubberstein) 1325021.424.877.4
Ariel Traxler (Traxler) 1284911.163.677.3
Christina Lammers (Podoll) 1264661.264.574.9
Maya Willertz (Senneker) 1605691.404.472.2
Amy Harnden (Rhyme) 1284521.324.071.6

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 20 -- 1:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Steven Rotskas

8th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑