World Curling Report

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 23 - 25, 2018
Pool A
Thomas Usselman
Rocky Mountain House, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Stroh
Medicine Hat, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brian Brown
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steel
High River, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Desmond Young
Edmonton , AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dan Bubola
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Funk
Medicine Hat, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 23, 18 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Trevor Funk 4-9    Final (6)
2 Rob Johnson Cole Adams 4-8    Final (7)
4 Chad Dahlseide Jongduk Park 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 23, 18 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Usselman John Stroh 6-0    Final (5)
3 Brian Brown John Steel 9-0    Final (4)
4 Dan Bubola Desmond Young 2-8    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 24, 18 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Dahlseide Rob Johnson 7-6    Final (8)
2 Jeremy Harty Dan Bubola 4-8    Final (8)
3 Cole Adams Jongduk Park 5-4    Final (8)
4 Trevor Funk Desmond Young 3-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 24, 18 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Trevor Funk Dan Bubola 5-6    Final (8)
2 Thomas Usselman Brian Brown 9-3    Final (5)
3 Jeremy Harty Desmond Young 4-6    Final (8)
4 John Stroh John Steel 11-5    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 24, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Usselman John Steel 9-4    Final (5)
2 Chad Dahlseide Cole Adams 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Brian Brown John Stroh 2-5    Final (5)
4 Jongduk Park Rob Johnson 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑