Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 3rd
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 3rd
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- SFM

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
11.  Kovaleva, Alina 0.350 234.1583
19.  Sidorova, Anna 0.270 180.1320
26.  Feltscher, Binia 0.250 148.3028
28.  Hegner, Ursi 0.250 135.4708
31.  Kim, Min Ji 0.200 128.7864
33.  Nakajima, Seina 0.200 126.4420
35.  Jentsch, Daniela 0.200 120.2876
39.  Liu, Sijia 0.200 110.1954
45.  Kubeskova, Anna 0.200 96.7279
52.  Schori, Irene 0.150 84.2613
56.  Koana, Tori 0.150 76.9314
91.  Jackson, Sophie 0.150 46.5319
112.  Fellmann, Aline 0.100 30.0178
139.  Yang, Ying 0.100 19.726
141.  Witschonke, Selina 0.100 17.9834
151.  Keiser, Raphaela 0.100 14.9455
153.  Paulauskaite, Virginija 0.100 14.4697
170.  Schoepp, Andrea 0.100 11.5427
194.  Huerlimann, Corrie 0.100 7.2894
201.  Wuest, Nora 0.050 6.6378
231.  Han, Yu 0.050 3.0610
280.  Tanner, Melissa 0.050 0.2853
292.  Baumann, Martina 0.050 0.0000
292.  Schlachter, Michelle 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 3.520
Purse Factor: 1.120
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 4.929

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 3rd
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 3rd
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑