World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix -- A Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
 
 
     
Stuart Thompson
 
 
Andrew Symonds
3
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [3]
Stuart Thompson
1
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [1]
Andrew Symonds
Pascal Chouinard
5
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [11]
Kendal Thompson
Kendal Thompson
Kendal Thompson
2
Thu 11:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [4]
Rob Retchless
8
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [15]
Francois Gagne
Qualifier
1
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Francois Gagne
Michael Fournier
Steven Munroe
4
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [12]
Steven Munroe
Steven Munroe
1
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Martin Crete
Brent MacDougall
1
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [7]
SFL-Morissette
SFL-Morissette
4
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
SFL-Morissette
James Grattan
James Grattan
1
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Martin Ferland
8
Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [16]
Chad Stevens
Qualifier
2
Thu 11:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Chad Stevens
Mark Homan
Chad Stevens
Brad Heidt
5
Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]
1
Thu 8:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [2]
Vincent Roberge
Vincent Roberge
Jan Hess
3
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Jan Hess

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑