Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Pool A
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Jamie Sinclair
Chaska, USA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Halifax, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 23, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Sinclair Satsuki Fujisawa 3-8    Final (7)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Kaitlyn Jones 4-7    Final (7)
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 6-2    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nina Roth Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
B Anna Hasselborg Casey Scheidegger 5-6    Final (EE)
E Eve Muirhead Darcy Robertson 4-8    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (7)
E Laura Walker Jamie Sinclair 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Nina Roth 4-8    Final (8)
E Satsuki Fujisawa Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 24, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Darcy Robertson 7-6    Final (EE)
D Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 8-7    Final (EE)
E Kerri Einarson Kaitlyn Jones 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Laura Walker Satsuki Fujisawa 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Silvana Tirinzoni 8-2    Final (6)
C Jamie Sinclair Casey Scheidegger 0-4    Final (7)
D Nina Roth Darcy Robertson 2-10    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 11-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-1    Final (6)
D Anna Hasselborg Laura Walker 6-4    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 25, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 5-3    Final (7)
D Tracy Fleury Kaitlyn Jones 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Jamie Sinclair 7-1    Final (5)
B Kerri Einarson Silvana Tirinzoni 5-4    Final (8)
C Darcy Robertson Chelsea Carey 4-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Kaitlyn Jones 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 26, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Laura Walker Casey Scheidegger 6-4    Final (8)
C Jennifer Jones Nina Roth 7-8    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Chelsea Carey 4-3    Final (8)
E Anna Hasselborg Satsuki Fujisawa 4-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑