World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- F Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Gene Hinze

D7-S:CC6 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [265]

Gene Hinze

Jeremy Witzke

Jack Moores
D10-S:FS3 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [273]
Jack Moores

D8-S:SP4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [266]

Jack Moores

Elizabeth Matthews

SF-S:SP2 - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [277]
Nick Lundbohm

Nick Lundbohm

Nick Lundbohm

D9-S:SP8 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [274]

Rob Kelzenberg

Al Sunnarborg
CF-S:SP7 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [279]

D8-S:FS2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [269]
Dave Stepan
F Event Champion

Dave Stepan

Nate Bock
D10-S:CC4 - Sat 7:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [275]
Dave Stepan

D8-S:FS6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [270]

Steve Jacobson

Steve Jacobson
Pete Alwin

SF-S:SP5 - Sun 10:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [278]

Jeff Helstrom

Pete Alwin

D9-S:CC1 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [276]

Pete Alwin

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑