World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel -- C Event

Jan 11 - 14, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event | D Event | E Event | F Event | G Event | H Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Pete Henschel

D5-S:CC3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 280
SCORES
  [188]

Pete Henschel

Gary Swanson

Bob Hedstrom
D7-S:SP1 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [204]
Pete Henschel

D5-S:CC5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 280
SCORES
  [189]

Bob Hedstrom

Ryan Thompson

Calvin Rausch
D10-S:SP4 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [212]
Calvin Rausch

D6-S:FS4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 281
SCORES
  [190]

Calvin Rausch

Adam Stevinson

Calvin Rausch

Diane Palme
D8-S:CC5 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [205]

D6-S:FS6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 281
SCORES
  [191]

Diane Palme

Tap It In

SF-S:SP7 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [216]
Calvin Rausch

Doug Weimerskirch

D7-S:FS6 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 289
SCORES
  [206]
Doug Weimerskirch

Josh Moore

Doug Weimerskirch

D9-S:SP5 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [213]

Jesse DeFiebre

Jim Luttinen

D7-S:FS1 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 289
SCORES
  [207]

Jim Luttinen

CF-S:SP6 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [218]

Edward Scimia
C Event Champion

D6-S:FT3 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 284
SCORES
  [196]

Trent Storry

Trent Storry

Jeff Hogden
D8-S:SP6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [208]
Nick Ward

D6-S:CC4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 284
SCORES
  [197]

Nick Ward

Nick Ward

Peter Hovland
D10-S:CC1 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [214]
Timothy Doherty

D6-S:SP8 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 285
SCORES
  [198]

Peter Hovland

Joel Ingersoll

Timothy Doherty

Gabe Hart
D8-S:FS4 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [209]

D6-S:SP6 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 285
SCORES
  [199]

Timothy Doherty

Timothy Doherty

SF-S:SP3 - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [217]
Mike Farbelow

John Solem

D7-S:SP7 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 291
SCORES
  [210]
John Solem

Dan Ostheimer

Mike Farbelow

D9-S:FS3 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [215]

Justin Thurlow

Mike Farbelow

D7-S:FT3 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 291
SCORES
  [211]

Mike Farbelow

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑